AILR Masthead

AILR Editors for 2018-19

Editor in Chief: Alyssa Lankford
Managing Editor: Kady Billam
Executive Editor: Shae Weathersbee
Business Development Editor: Elizabeth Stevens
Articles Development Editor: JR Loera
Assistant Managing Editors: Kevin Cartwright, Sophia Fernald, Greg Keogh, and Molly Richey
Assistant Executive Editors: Jacy Chafin, Taylor Ledford, Morgan Medders, Hannah White, and Kaimbri White
Research Editors: Umar Ali, Wynne Brantlinger, and Calandra McCool
Competitions Editor: Amanda Jespersen

AILR Editors and Members for 2017-18

Editors:

Editor in Chief: Abby Henderson
Managing Editor: Walter Mengden
Executive Editor: Brody Hinds
Research Editors: Christina Vanea, Harry Warden, and Teddy Webb
Business Development Editor: Tiffany Guillot
Articles Development Editor: Olivia Glazner
Assistant Managing Editors: Austin Rabon, Ashley Helberg, Kelly Bergin, and Jake Ingle
Assistant Executive Editors: Victoria Bautista, Matthew Craig, Nathan Lobaugh, Bryan Lynch, and Jacob Laughlin

Members:

Andrew Boone, Christopher Campbell, Ryan Geary,  Miles Heald, Jacob Krysiak, Patrick Madden, Lake Moore, and Kanton Vaverka  

Member Candidates:

Abbe Adams, Umar Ali, Justin Bates, Kady Billam, Wynne Brantlinger, Tonika Brown, Kevin Cartwright, Jacqueline Chafin, Sophia Fernald, David Goodpasture, Brody Gustafson, Amanda Jesperson, Douglas Jones, Greg Koegh, Alyssa Lankford, Katherine Leach, Taylor Ledford, Johnathon Loera, Gabrielle Marshall, Scott May, Calandra McCool, Morgan Medders, Molly Richey, Lauren Smart, Elizabeth Stevens, Jordan Thomas, Shae Weathersbee, Hannah White, and Kaimbri White

2016-2017 Editorial Board

Editor-In-Chief
Austin Vance

Managing Editor
John Clifton

Executive Editor
Maggie Logan

Articles Development Editor
Naomi Palosaari

Articles Editors
Natalie Gilbert
Brooke Hamilton
Audrey Roth

Special Features Editor
Orion Strand

Special Projects Editor
Terah Bielec

Writing Competition Editor
Rebekah Martin

Business Development Editor
Daniel Ashworth

Symposium Editor
Jarrod Gamble

Note and Comment Editors
Aspen Malone
Lauren Swanson
Weston Watts
Evan Way

Member Candidates
Justin Ashlock
Victoria Bautista
Kelly Bergin
Drew Boone
Jessica Bruder
Chris Campbell
Matthew Craig
Ryan Geary
Tiffany Guillot
Olivia Glazner
Miles Heald
Ashley Helberg
Abby Henderson
Brody Hinds
Jake Ingle
Jacob Krysiak
Jacob Laughlin
Nathan Lobaugh
Bryan Lynch
Patrick Madden|
Walter Mengden
Lake Moore
Austin Rabon
Cristina Vanea
Kanton Vaverka
Chad Wallis
Harry (John) Warden
Nicolas Williams
Teddy Webb

Thank you for your interest in applying to OU Law

Please select your program of interest to learn more about the application process.

J.D. ProgramM.L.S. ProgramLL.M. ProgramLegal Assistant Education Not sure? Learn more about admissions at OU Law