Mastheads

AILR Editors and Members for 2018-19

Editors: 
Editor in Chief: Alyssa Lankford
Managing Editor: Kady Billam
Executive Editor: Shae Weathersbee
Business Development Editor: Elizabeth Stevens
Articles Development Editor: JR Loera
Assistant Managing Editors: Kevin Cartwright, Sophia Fernald, Greg Keogh, and Molly Richey
Assistant Executive Editors: Jacy Chafin, Taylor Ledford, Morgan Medders, Hannah White, and Kaimbri White
Research Editors: Umar Ali, Wynne Brantlinger, and Calandra McCool
Competitions Editor: Amanda Jespersen

Members:
Abbe Adams, Justin Bates, David Goodpasture, Brody Gustafson, Douglas Jones, Katherine Leach, Gabrielle Marshall, Scott May, Lauren Smart, and Jordan Thomas

Member Candidates:
Ope Adegbuyi, Aston Armstrong, Logan Blackmore, Tanner Boyd, Brett Cheary, Allison Christian, Joshua Cole, Brennan Davis, Lacee Eakins, Evan Edler, Tyler Gilmore, Ridge Howell, Matt Irby, Emily Isbill, Josh Jacobson, Elizabeth Low, Mady Martin, Haley Maynard, Oge Mbaraonye, Kendall McCoy, Cody Reihs​​​​​​​, Tricia Scott, Kathryn Siverling​​​​​​​, Chris Wade, Tyson Wade, and Fox Whitworth

AILR Editors and Members for 2017-18

Editors:
Editor in Chief: Abby Henderson
Managing Editor: Walter Mengden
Executive Editor: Brody Hinds
Research Editors: Christina Vanea, Harry Warden, and Teddy Webb
Business Development Editor: Tiffany Guillot
Articles Development Editor: Olivia Glazner
Assistant Managing Editors: Austin Rabon, Ashley Helberg, Kelly Bergin, and Jake Ingle
Assistant Executive Editors: Victoria Bautista, Matthew Craig, Nathan Lobaugh, Bryan Lynch, and Jacob Laughlin

Members:
Andrew Boone, Christopher Campbell, Ryan Geary,  Miles Heald, Jacob Krysiak, Patrick Madden, Lake Moore, and Kanton Vaverka  

Member Candidates:
Abbe Adams, Umar Ali, Justin Bates, Kady Billam, Wynne Brantlinger, Tonika Brown, Kevin Cartwright, Jacqueline Chafin, Sophia Fernald, David Goodpasture, Brody Gustafson, Amanda Jesperson, Douglas Jones, Greg Koegh, Alyssa Lankford, Katherine Leach, Taylor Ledford, Johnathon Loera, Gabrielle Marshall, Scott May, Calandra McCool, Morgan Medders, Molly Richey, Lauren Smart, Elizabeth Stevens, Jordan Thomas, Shae Weathersbee, Hannah White, and Kaimbri White

AILR Editors and Members for 2016-17

Editors: 
Editor-In-Chief: Austin Vance
Managing Editor: John Clifton
Executive Editor: Maggie Logan
Articles Development Editor: Naomi Palosaari
Articles Editors: Natalie Gilbert, Brooke Hamilton, and Audrey Roth
Special Features Editor: Orion Strand
Special Projects Editor: Terah Bielec
Writing Competition Editor: Rebekah Martin
Business Development Editor: Daniel Ashworth
Symposium Editor: Jarrod Gamble
Note and Comment Editors: Aspen Malone, Lauren Swanson, Weston Watts, and Evan Way

Member Candidates:
Justin Ashlock, Victoria Bautista, Kelly Bergin, Drew Boone, Jessica Bruder, Chris Campbell, Matthew Craig, Ryan Geary, Tiffany Guillot, Olivia Glazner, Miles Heald, Ashley Helberg, Abby Henderson, Brody Hinds, Jake Ingle, Jacob Krysiak, Jacob Laughlin, Nathan Lobaugh, Bryan Lynch, Patrick Madden|, Walter Mengden, Lake Moore, Austin Rabon, Cristina Vanea, Kanton Vaverka, Chad Wallis, Harry (John) Warden, Nicolas Williams, and Teddy Webb

Thank you for your interest in applying to OU Law

Please select your program of interest to learn more about the application process.

J.D. ProgramM.L.S. ProgramLL.M. ProgramLegal Assistant Education Not sure? Learn more about admissions at OU Law